Griffon
  1. Griffon
  2. GRIFFON-599

Can't resolve messages from a bundle path that contains dots

    Details

    • Type: Bug Bug
    • Status: Closed Closed
    • Priority: Major Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 1.2.0
    • Fix Version/s: 1.3.0
    • Component/s: rt
    • Labels:
      None
    • Number of attachments :
      0

      Description

      Configuring a MessageSource with bundle path "some.path.file" results in error whereas "some/path/file" works. Dots in bundle paths should be treated as slashes.

        Activity

        Show
        Andres Almiray added a comment - Fixed with https://github.com/griffon/griffon/commit/9dae50928b764c31ac3fd7b513c603c2bbd19fb2

          People

          • Assignee:
            Andres Almiray
            Reporter:
            Andres Almiray
          • Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            1 Start watching this issue

            Dates

            • Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: